Finding your nearest playgroup is easy.

Simply enter your postcode or suburb name into the field and press submit.
The site will search through all affiliated playgroups and find the closest ones to you.
Please note that a postcode search will search surrounding suburbs too.

Lots of playgroups ...

Name Address Suburb Postcode Contact Phone Info
Active Kids Playgroup
Glandore Community Centre, 25 Naldera Street Glandore 5037 Cathlin 7420 6400
Akuna Playgroup
Akuna Kindergarten, 10 Ramsay Avenue Mount Gambier 5290 Kim 8725 9146
Aldgate Kindergarten Playgroup
Aldgate Kindergarten, 3 Fairview Road Aldgate 5154 Vikki 8339 3864
Allenby Gardens Playgroup
Allenby Gardens Preschool, Barham Street Allenby Gardens 5009 Jacinta 0401 947 397
Angaston Playgroup
Angaston Kindergarten, 16 Newcastle Street Angaston 5353 Alina 0438 413 946
Ardtornish Playgroup
Ardtornish Primary School, 2 Lutyens Avenue St Agnes 5097 Chelsea 0402 111 698
Athelstone Playgroup
Athelstone School, 8 Brookside Road Athelstone 5076 Vanessa 0402 005 314
Baby Connect Playgroup
Impact Church Adelaide West - Playhouse Building, 653 Port Road Woodville Park 5011 Mary 0405 747 228
Banksia Park Playgroup
Banksia Park Kindergarten, 11 Spring Crescent Banksia Park 5091 Danielle 0438 001 997
Barker Kindergarten Playgroup
Barker Kindergarten, 197 Tynte Street North Adelaide 5006 Rachel & Amanda 8267 1388
Barossa Bushgardens Playgroup
Barossa Bushgardens, 653 Research Road Light Pass 5355 Skye 0412 878 471
Beachport Playgroup
Beachport Primary School and Preschool, Golf Course Road Beachport 5280 Jade 0409 350 928
Bene Bambini
Bene Aged Care - Mumford Lounge, 6 Mumford Avenue St Agnes 5097 Tina 8397 0200
Bethel Christian Church Bilingual Playgroup
Bethel Church, 79 The Parade Norwood 5067 Wendy 0413 502 970
Binga Winga Bush Playgroup
Contact Playgroup Coordinator Mclaren Vale 5171 Kristy 8323 8855
Blanchetown Playgroup
Blanchetown Primary School, Godley Street Blanchetown 5357 Wilhelmina 8540 5068
Boandik Crouch Street Playgroup
Boandik Lodge Aged Care, 26 Crouch Street South Mount Gambier 5290 Gillian 8725 4911
Boandik Lake Tce Playgroup
Boandik Lodge Aged Care - Ashworth Lounge, 101 Lake Terrace East Mount Gambier 5290 Debbie 8725 7377
Boandik St Mary's Playgroup
Boandik Lodge Aged Care, 71 Boandik Terrace Mount Gambier 5290 Cindy 8724 1200
Bridgewater Kindergarten Playgroup
Bridgewater Kindergarten, 87 Onkaparinga Road Bridgewater 5155 Glenda 8339 2681
Brompton Playgroup
Immaculate Heart Of Mary School, 95 East Street Brompton 5007 Doris Or Rebecca 8115 7600
Bucky Bunnies Playgroup
Bucklands Southern Cross Care, 333 Marion Road North Plympton 5037 Priyanka 0428 469 040
Cambrai Primary School Playgroup
Cambrai Primary School, Main Road Cambrai 5353 Bronwyn 8564 5028
Carmelite Cubs Playgroup
Carmelite - Southern Cross Care, 7 Spence Avenue Myrtle Bank 5064 Annette 7077 2000
Caterpillar Kids Playgroup
Tea Tree Gully Uniting Church, 600 Milne Road Banksia Park 5091 Willow 0419 865 663
Clarence Park Community Centre Playgroup
Clarence Park Community Centre, 72-74 East Avenue Black Forest 5035 Sonya 8293 8166
Cleve Playgroup And Lilgym
Cleve District Children's Centre, PO Box 106 Cleve 5640 Casey 0403 787 561
Coomandook Playgroup
Coomandook Town Hall, 3185 Dukes Highway Coomandook 5261 Tiffany 0403 018 370
Cowell Active Sports Playgroup
Uniting Church Hall, Second Street Cowell 5602 Amy 0428 297 016
CTK Kids Playgroup
Christ The King School, 126 Dunrobin Road Warradale 5046 Rachel 0419 861 089
Cummins Area School Playgroup
Cummins Area School, 30 Mcfarlane Street Cummins 5631 Caro 0427 762 129
Curramulka Playgroup
Curramulka Primary School, 18 Sixth Street Curramulka 5580 Hannah 0409 997 736
CYP Gymjams Playgroup
Ardrossan Area School, 14 Second Street Ardrossan 5571 Tenille 0425 499 904
Dante Kids Playgroup
Altavilla Club, 281 The Parade Beulah Park 5067 Natasha 0417 860 932
Dave's Angels Playgroup
St David's Church Hall, 490 Glynburn Road Burnside 5066 Julie 0431 846 579
De Lissa Playgroup
St Giles Church Hall, 79 The Parade Norwood 5067 Wayne 0414 922 900 Yerena 0412 556 211
Eden Hills Playgroup
Eden Hills Kindergarten, 4 Willunga Street Eden Hills 5050 Sara 8278 3425
Eden Hills Primary School Playgroup
Eden Hills Primary School, 78 Wilpena Street Eden Hills 5050 Perdita 8278 2243
Eudunda Area School Playgroup
Eudunda Area School, 2 Reserve Road Eudunda 5374 Janice 8581 1500
Eudunda Playgroup
Eudunda Preschool, PO Box 171 Eudunda 5374 Alison 0408 859 962
Fairview Park Primary School Playgroup
Fairview Park Primary School, Nepondi Court Fairview Park 5126 Joanne 8251 2717
Felixstow Community Playgroup
Felixstow Community School, 5-11 Briar Road Felixstow 5070 Hannah 0456 471 388
Forest Friends Playgroup
St Catherine's Parish School, 22 Ayers Hill Road Stirling 5152 Emma 0437 292 393
Freeling Playgroup
Freeling Primary School, Coulls Street Freeling 5372 Melisa 0410 111 949
Fulham Gardens Playgroup
Fulham Gardens Primary School, Mitton Avenue Henley Beach 5022 Kate 8356 1528
Gigglebugs Playgroup
Mount Barker Kindergarten, 2b Dumas Street Mount Barker 5251 Jannelle 8391 0685
Glandore Japanese Playgroup
Glandore Community Centre, 25 Naldera Street Glandore 5037 Eri 0418 251 454
Goolwa Playgroup
Goolwa Children's Centre, Brooking Street Goolwa 5214 Ashlee 0410 919 693
Greenock Playgroup
Greenock Primary School, Bevan Street Greenock 5360 Halia 0422 286 918
Henley Beach Playgroup
Henley And Fulham Uniting Church, 214 Military Road Henley Beach 5022 Amber 0421 956 574
Henley Parish Playgroup
Star Of The Sea School, 420 Seaview Road Henley Beach 5022 Barbara 0439 305 543
Highercombe Intergenerational Playgroup
ACH Group Highercombe, 5-11 Sirius Avenue Hope Valley 5090 Sarah 8397 1693
Holdfast Bay Community Centre Playgroup
Holdfast Bay Community Centre, 51 King George Avenue Hove 5048 Tracey 0409 981 153
Holly Tots Playgroup
Holly Aged Care, 16-24 Penneys Hill Road Hackham 5163 Sharyn 8392 6700
Hoot - Happy Together Playgroup
St Petri Church Hall, 21 Second Street Nuriootpa 5355 Ingrid 0414 682 855
Inclusive Playgroup Mount Gambier
Melaleuca School Hub Building, Boandik Terrace Mount Gambier 5290 Nicky 0409 448 691
Jamestown Bizzy Bugs Playgroup
Jamestown Community School, Humphris Terrace Jamestown 5491 Amanda 0429 095 650
Kalyra Playgroup
Kalyra Belair Aged Care Facility, 2 Kalyra Road Belair 5052 Fiona 8278 5444
Kapunda Playgroup
Kapunda Kindergarten, 22 Beck Street Kapunda 5373 Susan 0430 292 583
Keith Playgroup
Keith Community Health Centre, 27 Hill Avenue Keith 5267 Allison 0447 112 659
Kersbrook Playgroup
Kersbrook Primary School, 1 Bowden Street Kersbrook 5231 Belinda 0458 753 979
Kidstuff Playgroup
West Lakes Shore School - Oshc Building, 1 Edwin Street West Lakes Shore 5020 Hayley 0439 416 561
Kingston-On-Murray Playgroup
Kingston-on-murray Primary School, East Terrace Kingston On Murray 5331 Kerry 0428 830 151
Klemzig Playgroup
Klemzig Primary School (preschool Room), 2 Hay Street Klemzig 5087 Jessie 0448 683 126
Kongorong Primary School Playgroup
Kongorong Primary School and CPC, 34 Schools Road Kongorong 5291 Michelle 8738 9231
Koolyangarra Playgroup
St Georges Hall, 26 Cowan Street Gawler 5118 Amanda 0402 289 052
Kulpara Playgroup
Kulpara Soldier's Memorial Hall, Upper Yorke Road Kulpara 5552 Justine 0417 899 709
Ladushki Playgroup
St Nicholas Russian School, 41-43 Greenhill Road Wayville 5034 Olesya 0414 653 445
Learning Through Play Playgroup
Ashgrove House Nursery School and Elc, 67 Prospect Road Prospect 5082 Kirsty 8420 0691
Learning Tree Playgroup
St Therese School, Transition Room, 7 Oxford Circus Colonel Light Gardens 5041 Jacky 8276 5528
Lefevre Community Stadium Playgroup
Lefevre Community Centre, 541 Victoria Road Osborne 5017 Peter 0409 792 703
Little Elders Playgroup
Evanston Home Eldercare, 17 Morrow Avenue Evanston Park 5116 Leeanne 0478 408 310
Little Maggies Playgroup
St Mary Magdalenes School, 82 Fairfield Road Elizabeth Grove 5112 Geraldine 8255 6152
Little Miracles Playgroup
Saint Spyridon College, 50 Oxford Terrace Unley 5061 Stavroula 0410 752 067
Little Seeds Playgroup Ingle Farm
Ingle Farm Children's Centre, 2 Belalie Road Ingle Farm 5098 Latessa 0481 312 394
Little Seeds Playgroup Lockleys
Lockleys Children's Centre, 57 Malurus Avenue Lockleys 5032 Fatima 0430 830 770
Little Tadpoles Playgroup
St Francis Primary School, 458 Henley Beach Road Lockleys 5032 Cherie 8356 6404
Lobethal Community Kindergarten Playgroup
Lobethal Community Kindergarten, 1 Reserve Avenue Lobethal 5241 Claire 0438 838 236
Lock Playgroup
Lock Area School, West Terrace Lock 5633 Carolyn 8689 1019
Lonsdale Heights Playgroup
Lonsdale Heights Primary School - Kindy Room, 25 Sunningdale Drive Christie Downs 5164 Elizabeth-May 0466 333 918
Madison Park Kindy Playgroup
Madison Park Kindergarten, 29 Piccadilly Road Salisbury East 5109 Catherine 8258 8939
Madison Park School Playgroup
Madison Park School, 19 Lincoln Avenue Salisbury East 5109 Catherine 8258 3320
Mallala Playgroup
Mallala Primary School, 28 Owen Road Mallala 5502 Peta 8527 2240
MCCSA Korean Speaking Playgroup
The Korean Adelaide Presbyterian Church, 309 The Parade Beulah Park 5067 Soo Young 8213 4604
MCCSA Multicultural Playgroup
Multicultural Communities Council Of SA, 113 Gilbert Street Adelaide 5000 Xiaohui 8213 4604
Meadows and Districts Kindy Playgroup
Meadows and Districts Kindergarten, 49 Mawson Road Meadows 5201 Meegan 0457 431 198
Meningie Playgroup
Meningie Kindergarten, 29 Edward Street Meningie 5264 Emma 0427 500 832
Mercedes College Playgroup
Mercedes College Oshc Room, 540 Fullarton Road Springfield 5062 Teresa 8372 3200
Milang Playgroup
Milang Primary School, Cnr Coxe And Rivers Street Milang 5256 Natalie 0403 956 797
Mini Explorers Houghton Playgroup
Houghton Preschool, 1376 Lower North East Road Houghton 5131 Michelle 0405 628 306
Mini Explorers Playgroup
Antonio Catholic School, 8 Bains Road Morphett Vale 5162 Jasmin 0414 853 792
Minlaton Playgroup
Minlaton District Early Learning Centre, 1 West Terrace Minlaton 5575 Megan 0400 376 977
Modbury Kindergarten Playgroup
Modbury Kindergarten, 32 Jaycee Street Modbury North 5092 Renee 8264 5933
Modbury School Playgroup
Modbury P-7 School, 2-18 Golden Grove Road Modbury North 5092 Julie 8264 2027
Modbury South Primary School Playgroup
Modbury South Primary School, 8 Dampier Avenue Hope Valley 5090 Sharon 8264 3527
Monash Playgroup
Monash Primary School, 22 Jackson Street Monash 5342 Julie 8583 5276
Moonta Playgroup
Moonta Town Hall, 71 George Street (side Entrance From Henry St) Moonta 5558 Grace 0433 001 542
Morgan Playgroup
Morgan Primary Early Years Centre, Fourth Street Morgan 5320 Trish 8540 2321
Mount Compass Playgroup
Mount Compass Preschool, Oval Road Mount Compass 5210 Lori 0421 666 228
Mount Compass Playgym
Mount Compass War Memorial Hall, 4 Peters Terrace Mount Compass 5210 Prue 0403 514 004
Mt Pleasant Playgroup
Mt Pleasant Kindergarten, 11 Saleyard Road Mount Pleasant 5235 Melissa 8568 2079
MUC Playgroup
Morialta Uniting Church, 26 Chapel Street Magill 5072 Gaynor 0416 816 340
MYSA's Mums And Bubs Playgroup
Playgroup SA Playroom, 91 Prospect Road Prospect 5082 Winnie 8212 0085
Nazareth Catholic Community Playgroup
Nazareth Catholic Community, 176 Crittenden Road Findon 5023 Katrina 8406 5038
Nora's Corner Playgroup
Maylands Church Of Christ, Corner Portrush Road And Nora Street Maylands 5069 Mary 0408 804 946
North East Nature Playgroup
Pine Forest Behind Gallery 1855, Haines Road Tea Tree Gully 5091 Lisa & Nicole: northeastnatureplaygroup@gmail.com
North Ingle Playgroup
North Ingle Primary School, 7 Rothwell Avenue Ingle Farm 5098 Kirsty 0421 563 429
Nunga Playgroup
22 Kurrajong Street Mount Gambier 5290 Laura 0422 623 922
Oakbank Little Acorns Playgroup
Oakbank Kindergarten, 214 Onkaparinga Valley Rd Oakbank 5243 Cathy 0419 506 872
One Tree Hill Playgroup
One Tree Hill Hall, Black Top Road One Tree Hill 5114 Leah 0487 325 642
Onka Tots Intergenerational Playgroup
Onkaparinga Lodge Community Lounge, 28 Liddell Drive Huntfield Heights 5163 Emma 8186 7099
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel Parish School Playgroup
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel Parish School, 17 Pennington Terrace Pennington 5013 Connie 8447 1405
Para Vista Preschool Playgroup
Para Vista School, 351 Montague Road Para Vista 5093 Michelle 8264 9588
Paradise Kindergarten Playgroup
Paradise Kindergarten, 21a Lincoln Road Paradise 5075 Jenny 8337 6504
Paralowie Kindy Playgroup
Paralowie Kindergarten, 13 Yalumba Drive Paralowie 5108 Penelope & Dee 8250 2150
Penola Gym Kids Playgroup
Penola Primary School, Young Street Penola 5277 Jen 0416 310 255
Pinnaroo Playgroup
Pinnaroo Primary School Gym, 21 Bundey Crescent Pinnaroo 5304 Tamara 0417 867 934
Playconnect @ Mount Gambier
Melaleuca Kindergarten - Hub Building, Boandik Terrace Mount Gambier 5290 Nicky 0409 448 691
Playconnect @ Port Augusta
Port Augusta Children's Centre, Rupert Street Port Augusta 5710 Narrelle 8642 6504
Playconnect @ Renown Park
Renown Park Children's Centre, 11-17 Napier Street Renown Park 5008 Tracy 0407 197 415
Playgroup @ St Paul
St Paul Lutheran Church Hall, 44 Audrey Avenue Blair Athol 5084 Nicole 0412 686 342
Porcu Pines Playgroup
The Pines Lodge Southern Cross Care, 342 Marion Road North Plympton 5037 Priyanka 0428 469 040
Port Elliot Playgroup
Port Elliot Kindergarten, 5 Wright Street Port Elliot 5212 Michelle 0419 033 508
Pulteney Grammar School Playgroup
Pulteney Grammar School, 190 South Terrace Adelaide 5000 Natalie 8113 5617
Pygmy Possums Playgroup
3 Zilm Road Encounter Bay 5211 Christine 0405 028 367
Renmark Mini Movers Playgroup
Renmark Football Oval, 3 Marrara Street Renmark 5341 Elisha 0415 141 232
Roseworthy Playgroup
Roseworthy Primary School, 1 Gartrell Street Roseworthy 5371 Rebecca 0411 241 853
Saint David's Parish School Playgroup
Saint David's Parish School, 40 Elizabeth Street Tea Tree Gully 5091 Cathy 8360 6300
Scott Creek Primary School Nature Play Playgroup
Scott Creek Primary School, 519 Scott Creek Road Scott Creek 5153 Kath 8388 2251
Semaphore Dominican Playgroup
Dominican School, 237 Military Road Semaphore 5019 Nichola 8449 6300
Settlers Farm Kindergarten Playgroup
Settlers Farm Kindergarten, 2 Du Villars Street Paralowie 5108 Paula 8280 6188
Sound Play
Mid North Christian College, Locked Bag 2, 43 Port Davis Road Port Pirie 5540 Alison 0407 137 998
Springpark Playgroup
Springpark Baptist Church, 80 Hendrie Street Park Holme 5043 Dina 0451 790 070
St Barbara's Playgroup
St Barbara's Parish School, 78 Pioneer Drive Roxby Downs 5725 Jacqueline 8671 3207
St Francis De Sales Little Hearts Mt Barker
St Francis De Sales College, 8 Dutton Road Mount Barker 5251 Cathy 8393 1035
St Francis Xavier's Playgroup
St Francis Xavier's Regional Catholic School, 4 Carignane Street Wynn Vale 5127 Paula 0408 828 707
St Gabriel's Playgroup
St Gabriel's School, 17 Whittington Street Enfield 5085 Helen 8344 0000
St Joseph's Payneham Playgroup
St Joseph's School, 78 Portrush Road Payneham 5070 Manuela 8362 2153
St Joseph's School Hectorville Playgroup
St Joseph's School Hectorville, 30 Montacute Road Hectorville 5073 Frankie 8115 7700
St Martin's Playgroup
St Martins Catholic Primary School, 64-80 Princes Road Greenacres 5086 Hayley 0433 447 734
St Philothei Playgroup
Greek Welfare Centre St Philothei, 213 Henley Beach Road Torrensville 5031 Helen 8212 5100
St Raphael's School Playgroup
St Raphael's Primary School, 110-114 Glen Osmond Road Parkside 5063 Rita 8272 2368
Steiner Family Beginnings Playgroup
The Summit Community Centre, 4 Crescent Drive Norton Summit 5136 Sherry 8390 0457
Strathalbyn Playgroup
CWA Building, 15 Sunter Street (PO Box 760) Strathalbyn 5255 Leah 0487 881 645
SYP Active Kids Playgroup Inc
Yorketown Area School Gym, Stansbury Road Yorketown 5576 Nadia 0419 176 040
Tanunda Kindergarten Playgroup
Tanunda Kindergarten, Macdonnell Street Tanunda 5352 Lauren 8563 2796
Tarlee Primary School Playgroup
Tarlee Primary School, Craig Street Tarlee 5411 Marie 8528 5301
The Heights Playgroup
The Heights School, Brunel Drive Modbury Heights 5092 Karen 0448 436 377
The Learning Tree Playgroup
Helping Hand North Adelaide, 49 Buxton Street North Adelaide 5006 Sharon 8224 7841
The Pines Playgroup
The Pines Primary School, Andrew Smith Drive Parafield Gardens 5107 Kaylah 0433 634 143
The Steiner Villages Nature Playgroup
Basket Range Cricket Club, Lot 10, Range Road Basket Range 5138 Sherry 8390 0457
Tintinara Playgroup
Masonic Lodge Hall, Gully Street Tintinara 5266 Elise 0409 095 850
Torrens Valley Playgroup
Torrens Valley Childrens Centre, John Fisher Avenue Gumeracha 5233 Alyssa 0422 043 785
Tot's At Dot's Playgroup
Alwyndor Aged Care, 52 Dunrobin Road Hove 5048 Susan 8177 3200
Trevu Playgroup
Trevu House, 1 - 13 Deland Avenue Gawler East 5118 Nadia 8522 1045
Two Wells Playgroup
Two Wells Primary School, Gawler Road Two Wells 5501 Tegan 8520 2358
Uraidla And Hills Kindy Playgroup
Uraidla And Hills Kindergarten, Swamp Road Uraidla 5142 Emily 0433 817 297
Weekend Playgroup
Ardtornish Primary School Playgroup, 2 Lutyens Avenue St Agnes 5097 Megan 0478 402 011
West Beach Kindergarten Playgroup
West Beach Kindergarten, 13 Winston Crescent West Beach 5024 Deb 8356 7081
Westbourne Park U/C Playgroup
Westbourne Park Uniting Church, 27 Sussex Terrace Hawthorn 5062 Jenny 0401 275 507
Whyalla Community Playgroup
34 Loveday Street Whyalla Norrie 5608 Karen 0403 710 957
Williamstown Playgym
Williamstown Soldiers Memorial Hall, 41 Queen Street Williamstown 5351 Jess 0411 314 100
Willunga Playgroup
Willunga Primary School - Oshc Building, 247 Main Road Willunga 5172 Tiana 0481 752 251
Woodside Preschool Playgroup
Woodside Preschool, 12 Moffett Street Woodside 5244 Tracy 0437 771 538
Yorketown Playgroup
Yorketown Community Children's Centre, 27a Stansbury Road Yorketown 5576 Bec 0439 826 934

Here's a map of all Playgroups in South Australia ...