Finding your nearest playgroup is easy.

Simply enter your postcode or suburb name into the field and press submit.
The site will search through all affiliated playgroups and find the closest ones to you.
Please note that a postcode search will search surrounding suburbs too.

Lots of playgroups ...

Name Address Suburb Postcode Contact Phone Info
Baby Connect Playgroup
Impact Church - Playhouse Building, 653 Port Road Woodville Park 5011 Mary 0405 747 228
Barossa Bush Playgroup
Barossa Bushgardens, 653 Research Road Light Pass 5355 Elisha 0438 847 299
Bene Bambini
Bene Aged Care - Mumford Lounge, 6 Mumford Avenue St Agnes 5097 Tina 8397 0200
Bethel Christian Church Bilingual Playgroup
Bethel Church, 79 The Parade Norwood 5067 Wendy 0413 502 970
Blanchetown Playgroup
Blanchetown Primary School, Godley Street Blanchetown 5357 Ina 0431 658 338
Boandik Lake Tce Playgroup
Boandik Lodge Aged Care - Ashworth Lounge, 101 Lake Terrace East Mount Gambier 5290 Debbie 8725 7377
Boandik St Mary's Playgroup
Boandik Lodge Aged Care, 71 Boandik Terrace Mount Gambier 5290 Cindy 8724 1200
Bridgewater Kindergarten Playgroup
Bridgewater Kindergarten, 87 Onkaparinga Road Bridgewater 5155 Glenda 8339 2681
Brompton Playgroup
Immaculate Heart Of Mary School, 95 East Street Brompton 5007 Doris 8115 7600
Cambrai Playgroup
Cambrai Primary School, Main Road Cambrai 5353 Bronwyn 8564 5028
Caterpillar Kids Playgroup
Tea Tree Gully Uniting Church, 600 Milne Road Banksia Park 5091 Willow 0419 865 663
City Kids Playgroup
Salvation Army Church, 277 Pirie Street Adelaide 5000 Jacqui 0418 619 026
Clarence Park Community Centre Playgroup
Clarence Park Community Centre, 72-74 East Avenue Black Forest 5035 Sonya 8293 8166
Cleve Playgroup And Lilgym
Cleve District Children's Centre, PO Box 106 Cleve 5640 Casey 0403 787 561
Dave's Angels Playgroup
St David's Church Hall, 490 Glynburn Road Burnside 5066 Julie 0431 846 579
Eden Hills Primary School Playgroup
Eden Hills Primary School - Resource Centre, 78 Wilpena Street Eden Hills 5050 Perdita 8278 2243
Eudunda Playgroup
Eudunda Preschool, PO Box 171 Eudunda 5374 Alison 0408 859 962
Family by Family Playgroup
Aldersgate Residential Aged Care, 160 - 168 OG Road Felixstow 5070 Emma 0488 995 538
Fulham Gardens Playgroup
Fulham Gardens Primary School, Mitton Avenue Henley Beach 5022 Kate 0428 299 802
Glandore Japanese Playgroup
Glandore Community Centre, 25 Naldera Street Glandore 5037 Yuka 0468 586 657
Greenock Playgroup
Greenock Primary School, Bevan Street Greenock 5360 Halia 0422 286 918
Highercombe Intergenerational Playgroup
ACH Group Highercombe, 5-11 Sirius Avenue Hope Valley 5090 Sarah 8397 1600
Holdfast Bay Community Centre Playgroup
Holdfast Bay Community Centre, 51 King George Avenue Hove 5048 Tracey 0409 981 153
Hoot - Happy Together Playgroup
St Petri Church Hall, 21 Second Street Nuriootpa 5355 Ingrid 0414 682 855
Kalyra Playgroup
Kalyra Communities Belair, 2 Kalyra Road Belair 5052 Fiona 8278 5444
Keith Playgroup
Keith Community Health Centre, 27 Hill Avenue Keith 5267 Allison 0447 112 659
Kersbrook Playgroup
Kersbrook Primary School, 1 Bowden Street Kersbrook 5231 Belinda 0458 753 979
Kidstuff Playgroup
West Lakes Shore School - OSHC Building, 1 Edwin Street West Lakes Shore 5020 Natalie 0403 648 739
Little Elders Playgroup
Eldercare Aged Care, 17 Morrow Avenue Evanston Park 5116 Lee-Ann 0478 408 310
Little Tadpoles Playgroup
St Francis Primary School, 458 Henley Beach Road Lockleys 5032 Cherie 8356 6404
Mallala Playgroup
Mallala Primary School, 28 Owen Road Mallala 5502 Peta 8527 2240
Mercedes College Playgroup
Mercedes College, 540 Fullarton Road Springfield 5062 Teresa 8372 3200
Mini Explorers Playgroup
Antonio Catholic School, 8 Bains Road Morphett Vale 5162 Jasmin 0414 853 792
Modbury South Primary School Playgroup
Preschool - Building 2, 8 Dampier Avenue Hope Valley 5090 Sharon 8264 3527
Morgan Playgroup
Morgan Primary School, Fourth Street Morgan 5320 Trish 8540 2102
Mount Compass Playgroup
Mount Compass Preschool, Oval Road Mount Compass 5210 Lori 0421 666 228
Mount Compass Playgym
Mount Compass War Memorial Hall, 4 Peters Terrace Mount Compass 5210 Prue 0403 514 004
MUC Playgroup
Morialta Uniting Church, 26 Chapel Street Magill 5072 Gaynor 0416 816 340
MYSA Playgroup
Playgroup SA Playroom, 91 Prospect Road Prospect 5082 Susie 8212 0085
Netley Playgroup
Netley Kindergarten, 18 Comet Avenue Netley 5037 Melissa 0409 281 682
North Ingle Playgroup
North Ingle Primary School, 7 Rothwell Avenue Ingle Farm 5098 Sharna 0467 503 719
One Tree Hill Playgroup
One Tree Hill Institute, Black Top Road One Tree Hill 5114 Charlotte 0426 978 262
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel Parish School Playgroup
Our Lady Of Mt Carmel Parish School, 17 Pennington Terrace Pennington 5013 Connie 8447 1405
Playgroup @ St Paul
St Paul Lutheran Church Hall, 44 Audrey Avenue Blair Athol 5084 Nicole 0412 686 342
Pulteney Grammar School Playgroup
Pulteney Grammar School, 190 South Terrace Adelaide 5000 Natalie 0447 227 411
St Francis Xavier's Playgroup
St Francis Xavier's Regional Catholic School, 4 Carignane Street Wynn Vale 5127 Paula 0408 828 707
St Gabriel's Playgroup
St Gabriel's School, 17 Whittington Street Enfield 5085 Helen 8216 9900
St Joseph's Payneham Playgroup
St Joseph's School, 78 Portrush Road Payneham 5070 Manuela 8362 2153
St Martin's Playgroup
St Martins Catholic Primary School, 64-80 Princes Road Greenacres 5086 Dora 0402 260 533
St Raphael's School Playgroup
St Raphael's Primary School, 114 Glen Osmond Road Parkside 5063 Rita 8272 2368
Tintinara Playgroup
Masonic Lodge Hall, Gully Street Tintinara 5266 Elise 0409 095 850
Tots At Dots Playgroup
Alwyndor Aged Care, 52 Dunrobin Road Hove 5048 Sue 0427 945 785
Trevu Playgroup
Trevu House - Coorong Lounge, 1 - 13 Deland Avenue Gawler East 5118 Nadia 8522 1045
Westbourne Park Uniting Church Playgroup
Westbourne Park Uniting Church, 27 Sussex Terrace Hawthorn 5062 Jenny 0401 275 507

Here's a map of all Playgroups in South Australia ...